HONORARY AWARD ORDER OF PEACE 2ND CLASS

ROMAN ARTSYSHEVSKYI

Head of UPC Volyn Regional Organization

Director of Institute of Social Studies of Lesi Ukrainky State University

OLEXANDR BIRIUK

Director of Gymnasium #315 of Kyiv

Member of UPC Advisory Board

alphabetical order

VOLODYMYR BROVCHENKO

Laureate of Vinnichenko International Award

Honored Artist of Ukraine

Poet

IGOR GAVRYLENKO

Honored Transport Worker of Ukraine

Member of UPC Presidium

VALERII GORBATKO

Chairman of Board of Odessa Seaport Plant

VOLODYMYR DYDENKO

Member of Odessa NationalAcademy of Telecommunications

Honored Worker of Transport of Ukraine

Member of UPC Advisory Board


IGOR ZAZIRNYI


Head of the Center of Orthopedics, Traumatology and Sports Medicine

PhD of Medical Science

MYKHAILO ILIIN

Chairman of Board of World Peace Federation (Ukraine)

LIUBOV KOVALENKO


Head of UPC Vinnytsia Regional Organization

Director General of Vinnytsia State TV and Radio Company

Member of UPC Advisory Board

MYKOLA LIAPANENKO


Honorary Chairman of UPC Poltava Regional Organization

CEO of Poltava State Regional TV and Radio Company "Ltava"

Honored Journalist of Ukraine

Member of UPC Advisory Board

GALYNA MASLIUK


Head of Ukrainian Society in Greece "Ukrainian-Greek Thought"

Head of UPC International Department in Greece

VALENTYNA MENSHUN


Chief editor of the "Tribune" Magazine

President of Institute of independent experts

Honoured Journalist of Ukraine

Member of UPC Presidium


YURIY MIROSHNIKOV


President of Ukrainian International Airlines

Member of UPC Presidium


SVETLANA NEKRASOVA

Deputy Head of UPC Odessa Regional Organization

̳

VICTOR PASAK

President of the Association of Friendship "Ukraine - Cuba"

First Deputy Chairman of Kyiv National Journalist Union of Ukraine

Honoured Journalist of Ukraine

Member of UPC Presidium


NATALIIA PREOBRAZHENSKA

PhD in Biology

Head of Advisory Board of Charitable Fund "Salvation of the children of uKraine from Chornobul disaster"

Member of UPC Advisory Board

IGOR PRYSTAVSKYI

President of "Ukraine Narodne Posolstvo" Fund

KHRYSTO ROGLEV

Vice-President of "Ukraine-Bulgaria" Society

Honored Service Worker of Ukraine

Member of UPC Advisory Board

TAMARA SAZONOVA

Head of Depaartment for Culture of UPC Odessa Regional Organization

IVAN SERTSOV

Member of Presidium of UPC Odessa Regional Organization

VASYL SLIOTA

Head of UPC Zaporizhia Regional Organization

Head of the Editorial group "Memorial Book of Ukraine"

VOLODYMYR STAKHOVSKYI

Member of UPC Odessa Regional Department

GRYGORIY USHKOV

Veteran of Peace Movement

Member of UPC Advisory Board

MYKOLA KHARYTONCHUK

Head of Pension Fund of Ukraine in Kyiv

PhD in Political Science

Member of UPC Presidium


KHOMENKO IRYNA


Veteran of Peace Movement

Member of UPC Advisory Board

VALENTYN SHAROVSKYI

Deputy Head of UPC Odessa Regional Organization

VALERII TSYBUKH

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Ukraine

PhD

Member of UPC Presidium

^